ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULKEM LINER - IMO 7007461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:BULKEM LINERAdded:Dec 25, 2018
Captured:IMO:7007461Hits:307
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO: 7007461
Built Year: 1970
Built Name: BULKEM LINER
Launch Date: 17.09.1969
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 02.1970
GT: 1315
DWT: 2430
Yard No: 214
LOA: 82.3
LPP: 77.7
Country of build: NOR
Beam: 12.6
Builder: Kristiansands MV, Kristiansand S
Speed(kn): 12.5
End: 2006

Naming History and Notes:
During 1971 Lengthened to 93.7/89.1m, now 1538gt

1980 NINA LUPE
1985 NEWBRIDGE
1993 AL AIN, AIN AL FAYDA
1998 MELIKA
1999 GREENLAND
2001 FREEDOM II
2003 B.F.C.III
2005 FAQIR I
2006 ARZOO

Disposal: Broken Up Alang May 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Arzoo
IMO:7007461
Former name(s):
- Faqir I (Until 2006 Jan)
- B.f.c Iii (Until 2005 Jan)
- Freedom Ii (Until 2003 Aug)
- Greenland (Until 2001 Nov)
- Melika (Until 1999 Jun)
- Ain Al Fayda (Until 1998 Jan)
- Al Ain (Until 1993 Dec)
- Newbridge (Until 1993)
- Nina Lupe (Until 1985)
- Bulkem Liner (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,930 tons
Summer DWT:2,936 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulkem Liner
© Michael Neidig
Newbridge
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
canopus on Dec 25, 2018 13:46 (3 months ago)
IMO is already written but the system for unknown reasons NOT identify the vessel.
Ingvar on Dec 25, 2018 13:04 (3 months ago)
imo 7007461
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!