ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANDO - IMO 9175705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:MANDOAdded:Dec 25, 2018
Captured:September 12, 2018IMO:9175705Hits:37
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V2BC4
MMSI : 304490000
Gross tonnage : 12.827, DWT : 17.250
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 153,60 x 25,31 x 10,11 m
TEU : 1.174, Reefer points : 120
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.110, Kw.: 13.320, Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Saint John Shipbuilding Ltd. - Saint John, NB (CAN). Yard No. 1142
Name of ship : MANDO, 2010/08.
Former names : Kent Express, 1999/09. Tropic Atlantic, 2001/11. Cala Panama, 2003/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mando
IMO:9175705
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304490000
Callsign:V2BC4
Former name(s):
- Cala Panama (Until 2010 Aug 24)
- Tropic Atlantic (Until 2005 Jul 07)
- Cala Panama (Until 2005 Jul 04)
- Tropic Atlantic (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kent Express (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,827 tons
Summer DWT:17,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’24.37” N, 12°27’51.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:14th Feb 2019
23:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 10:45:26 UTCItvce
2018 August 29th, 08:00:51 UTCItgit
2018 August 26th, 20:00:43 UTCIttrs
2018 August 24th, 16:30:45 UTCItaoi
2018 August 23rd, 20:45:25 UTCSikop
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:07 UTCItvce
2018 August 18th, 18:30:02 UTCGrpir
2018 August 10th, 06:00:21 UTCItgit
2018 August 7th, 17:00:38 UTCIttrs
2018 July 31st, 08:00:33 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MANDO
© Giwrgos Mertis
MANDO
© Giwrgos Mertis
MANDO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 37 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!