ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Serooskerk - IMO 5320766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Madlenea [View profile]Title:SerooskerkAdded:Dec 26, 2018
Captured:IMO:5320766Hits:615
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MS Serooskerk of the Royal Nedlloyd (Netherlands) sailing on the Nieuwe Waterweg

(obligatory IMO added by editor)
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Eagle
IMO:5320766
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Serooskerk (Until 1981)
- Serooskerk (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,661 tons
Summer DWT:12,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saudi Eagle
© simonwp
SEROOSKERK
© Mike Griffiths
Serooskerk
© Nico Ros
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Madlenea on Dec 27, 2018 06:24 (6 months ago)
Thanks DDGHANSA. Its a pity that since 2005 we don'see anymore black/ orange funneled ships on the seven seas.
DDGHANSA on Dec 26, 2018 20:03 (6 months ago)
Beautiful old lady. Thanks for posting.
Madlenea on Dec 26, 2018 18:21 (6 months ago)
The time where freighters were still good looking.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!