ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LJUSNE - IMO 5267354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:LJUSNEAdded:Dec 26, 2018
Captured:IMO:5267354Hits:274
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

IMO: 5267354
Built Year: 1950
Built Name: OTTO SCHEPERS
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 07.1950
GT: 257
DWT: 196
Yard No: 148
LPP: 38.6
Country of build: DEU
Beam: 7.1
Builder: Schulte & Bruns, Emden
Speed(kn): 7
End: 1979
Naming History and Notes:
During 1954 Lengthened to Loa 45.3m not 300gt
1965 LJUSNE

Disposal: deleted 1979

ŠJohn Clarkson, canopus own collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Ljusne
IMO:5267354
Former name(s):
- Otto Schepers (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:300 tons
Summer DWT:436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LJUSNE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Dec 26, 2018 12:41 (1 month ago)
Nice shot Canopus!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!