ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B GAS MASTER - IMO 9344203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stara zientara [View profile]Title:B GAS MASTERAdded:Dec 26, 2018
Captured:December 26, 2018IMO:9344203Hits:39
Location:Port Polnocny, Gdansk, Poland
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
foto Jerzy Makieła
Vessel Identification
Name:Goviken
IMO:9344203
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215389000
Callsign:9HA2718
Former name(s):
- Halcyon Star (Until 2011 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,430 tons
Summer DWT:3,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’24.48” N, 11°22’34.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 338° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Brofjorden
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 06:00:48 UTCBrest Fr
2018 September 12th, 00:01:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 00:01:41 UTCGothenborg
2018 September 4th, 04:00:08 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 27th, 04:00:42 UTCBrofjorden
2018 August 25th, 12:30:43 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:10 UTCBrofjorden
2018 August 20th, 20:00:16 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 17th, 12:00:05 UTCBrofjorden
2018 August 15th, 20:00:10 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
B GAS MASTER
© stara zientara
B Gas Master
© Hannes van Rijn
B GAS MASTER
© Captain Lora
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!