ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTERBEK - IMO 6908785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:OSTERBEKAdded:Dec 26, 2018
Captured:IMO:6908785Hits:126
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
IMO: 6908785
Built Year: 1968
Built Name: OSTERBEK
Launch Date: 10.1968
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 21.11.1968
GT: 999
DWT: 1685
Yard No: 703
LOA: 70.5
LPP: 65.0
Country of build: DEU
Beam: 10.7
Builder: Hitzler, Lauenburg
Speed(kn): 11.5
End: 1989
Naming History:
1987 AGIOS NICOLAOS

Disposal: Explosion & fire at Aspropyrgos refinery 06.07.1989, towed out & sank 9.7.89
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nicolaos
IMO:6908785
Former name(s):
- Osterbek (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Osterbek
© simonwp
OSTERBEK
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!