ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anja - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Deenik [View profile]Title:AnjaAdded:Dec 26, 2018
Captured:December 24, 2018IMO:9116187Hits:53
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership ANJA is passing Rotterdam Maasvlakte inbound for Moerdijk (NL).
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°33’55.8” N, 2°30’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 303° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:17th Jul 2019
11:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 September 12th, 06:00:56 UTCImmingham
2018 September 10th, 18:00:49 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 8th, 23:30:25 UTCBlyth
2018 September 6th, 08:00:35 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 1st, 23:59:21 UTCBlyth
2018 August 30th, 12:00:25 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 29th, 06:00:46 UTCImmingham
2018 August 27th, 18:00:16 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Michael Brakhage
ANJA
© Marcus-S
ANJA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!