ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Izmir - IMO 9128465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Maersk IzmirAdded:Dec 26, 2018
Captured:August 01, 1998IMO:9128465Hits:52
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vsm
IMO:9128465
Former name(s):
- Pearl (Until 2013 Jan)
- Hansa Stavanger (Until 2012)
- Lykes Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
- Cap Pasado (Until 2004 Aug)
- Hansa Stavanger (Until 2003 Sep)
- Direct Condor (Until 2000 May)
- Maersk Gauteng (Until 1999 Jul)
- Maersk Izmir (Until 1998 Aug)
- Hansa Stavanger (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYKES TRADER
© Bruno Boissonneault
HANSA STAVANGER
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!