ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hawk - IMO 9303819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HawkAdded:Dec 26, 2018
Captured:November 02, 2018IMO:9303819Hits:44
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marshall Islands flag, built 2007, gross otns 28592

Category amended DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Hawk
IMO:9303819
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004614
Callsign:V7YA4
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Hawk (Until 2015 Feb 17)
- Sfl Hawk (Until 2014 Aug 26)
- Horizon Hawk (Until 2012 Apr)
- Irenes Resolve (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,418 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’31.87” N, 104°18’19.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 82° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:31st Jan 2019
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:36 UTCT.pelepas
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:10 UTCHochiminh
2018 August 29th, 05:30:17 UTCT.pelepas
2018 August 26th, 04:00:57 UTCHochiminh
2018 August 9th, 13:45:33 UTCPwbga
2018 July 25th, 02:00:05 UTCT.pelepas
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:15 UTCHochiminh
2018 July 18th, 00:30:51 UTCT.pelepas
2018 July 15th, 04:00:52 UTCHochiminh
2018 July 12th, 20:45:51 UTCPwbga
More Of This Ship
MS HAWK
© Geir Vinnes
MS HAWK
© Geir Vinnes
MS HAWK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!