ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAGIOTIS - IMO 9461063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PANAGIOTISAdded:Dec 27, 2018
Captured:December 26, 2018IMO:9461063Hits:53
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 26/12/2018.
Call Sign : V7HX6
MMSI : 538007308
Gross tonnage : 43.817, DWT : 80.717
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 229,00 x 32,24 x 14,45 m
Grain : 95.172 m≥
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 14.831, Kw.: 11.060, Service speed : 14,25 Kn
Shipbuilder : STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd, Jinhae (KOR). Yard No. 2061
Name of ship : PANAGIOTIS, 2017/01.
Former name : Maverick Gunner, 2010/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maverick Gunner
IMO:9461063
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241071000
Callsign:SVBD3
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,817 tons
Summer DWT:80,717 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’41.99” N, 104°9’16.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:23rd Mar 2019
03:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:30:24 UTCSingapore
2018 September 2nd, 07:30:16 UTCEnsted,denmark
2018 August 8th, 05:30:12 UTCTianjin
2018 July 28th, 08:30:24 UTCSgp Pebgb
2018 July 1st, 05:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 8th, 18:00:59 UTCSantos Brazil Opl
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:22 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 May 4th, 08:00:21 UTCPraia Mole,brazil
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:18 UTCPraia Mole,brazil
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCRiga,latvia
More Of This Ship
PANAGIOTIS
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
PANAGIOTIS
© Salvador de la Rubia
PANAGIOTIS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!