ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALAWAN - IMO 9379650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RFelix [View profile]Title:PALAWANAdded:Dec 27, 2018
Captured:May 15, 2018IMO:9379650Hits:34
Location:Ponta Delgada, Azores
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
RÉ & BOMBORDO
Vessel Identification
Name:Sikyon
IMO:9379650
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002149
Callsign:V7UG2
Former name(s):
- Palawan (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,846 tons
Summer DWT:32,029 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’51.62” N, 79°52’16.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 110° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:31st Jan 2019
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 01:00:51 UTCNika-tera
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:55 UTCDnepro-bugsky
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:04 UTCFor Order
2018 August 13th, 09:00:25 UTCCeuta
2018 August 12th, 12:30:51 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 1st, 21:30:25 UTCConakry
2018 May 20th, 23:30:53 UTCJorf Ltar
2018 May 20th, 23:30:53 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 May 20th, 23:30:51 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 May 20th, 23:30:51 UTCJorf Lp-pdl
More Of This Ship
PALAWAN
© Pedro Amaral
PALAWAN
© Ricardo Bruno
PALAWAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 34 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!