ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL RUBY - IMO 8902125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL RUBYAdded:Dec 28, 2018
Captured:IMO:8902125Hits:450
Location:Balikpapan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
28/12
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Ruby
IMO:8902125
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013755
Callsign:POGB
Former name(s):
- Msc Panama (Until 2011 Nov)
- Panama (Until 2007 Jan)
- Msc Amazonia (Until 2002 Apr)
- Msc Andes (Until 2001 Sep)
- Panama (Until 1998 Dec)
- Panama Senator (Until 1997)
- Contship Noumea (Until 1996 Aug)
- Panama Senator (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,288 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°52’1.45” S, 127°43’50.3” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
13.7kts, 256°
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:17th Apr 2021
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 15:00:24 UTCB E L A W A N
2018 April 19th, 01:00:03 UTCJakarta
2017 May 27th, 17:00:44 UTCSby
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL RUBY
© Pak Agen
MSC PANAMA
© Jan-Dirk von der Fecht
MSC PANAMA
© chapman leijenaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!