ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IG 1 - IMO 9182631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:IG 1Added:Dec 28, 2018
Captured:November 02, 2018IMO:9182631Hits:51
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore flag, built 1999, gross tons 19131
Vessel Identification
Name:Ig 1
IMO:9182631
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563750000
Callsign:9V2422
Former name(s):
- As Saxonia (Until 2013 Nov)
- Delmas Cameroun (Until 2011 Jun)
- Saxonia (Until 2006 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd San Francisco (Until 2005 Nov)
- Saxonia (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,131 tons
Summer DWT:25,414 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’2.81” N, 103°50’8.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:K17
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
19:00:26 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:14 UTCP01
2018 September 8th, 09:30:42 UTCP40
2018 September 7th, 03:30:57 UTCP03
2018 September 6th, 14:30:44 UTCP34
2018 September 5th, 07:15:00 UTCP16
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:10 UTCP27
2018 August 31st, 14:30:16 UTCP40
2018 August 29th, 09:15:49 UTCP04
2018 August 28th, 16:00:49 UTCP3
2018 August 20th, 22:30:19 UTCW Anch
More Of This Ship
IG 1
© MO Roy
IG 1
© Viktor
IG 1
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!