ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERATUS BATAM - IMO 9131814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Najih1999grissee [View profile]Title:MERATUS BATAMAdded:Dec 29, 2018
Captured:December 27, 2018IMO:9131814Hits:345
Location:Surabaya, Tanjung Perak, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
@Berlian container terminal, Surabaya
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Batam
IMO:9131814
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025078
Callsign:POPF
Former name(s):
- M Osnabruck (Until 2012 May 03)
- Osnabruck (Until 2012 Apr 09)
- Anl Progress (Until 2005 May 05)
- Osnabruck (Until 2003 Jul 08)
- Ubangi (Until 2001 Dec 18)
- Osnabruck (Until 1998 Jul 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ubangi
© simonwp
Ubangi
© simonwp
Osnabruck
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!