ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN WISH - IMO 9146962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:GOLDEN WISHAdded:Dec 29, 2018
Captured:April 25, 2015IMO:9146962Hits:65
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
GOLDEN WISH entered the Brunsbüttel locks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Wish
IMO:9146962
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371395000
Callsign:3ECL6
Former name(s):
- Ken Explorer (Until 2005 Jul)
- Boron Explorer (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,058 tons
Summer DWT:45,719 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’7.61” N, 3°53’59.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 239° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Sfi
Arrival:24th Mar 2019
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 15:00:21 UTCEs Cas
2018 August 6th, 18:00:40 UTCUa Ilk
2018 May 8th, 08:00:17 UTCEs Cas
2018 April 27th, 12:00:00 UTCTr Gul
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN WISH
© Geir Vinnes
GOLDEN WISH
© Geir Vinnes
GOLDEN WISH
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!