ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTHIA - IMO 7024005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:GOTHIAAdded:Dec 30, 2018
Captured:April 22, 1971IMO:7024005Hits:178
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

IMO: 7024005
Built Year: 1970
Built Name: GOTHIA
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 09.1970
GT: 999
DWT: 2380
Yard No: 643
Typ 65
LOA: 90.8
LPP: 82.4
Country of build: DEU
Beam: 13.9
Builder: J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde
Speed(kn): 14
End: 2006

Naming History and Notes:
Lengthened as TAURUS
1981 STRAITS VENTURE
1996 J PROSPER
2000 AL HUFOOF I, LEILA
2001 MARIAM
2003 MARIAM III

Disposal: Fire E Mogadishu during 13.04.2006

Seen here Off Tilbury
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariam Iii
IMO:7024005
Former name(s):
- Mariam (Until 2003 May)
- Al Hufoof I (Until 2002 Apr 22)
- Leila (Until 2001)
- J Prosper (Until 2000 Oct 09)
- Al Hufoof I (Until 2000)
- Straits Venture (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gothia (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,477 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gothia
© sharpnessship
GOTHIA
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!