ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Three Saskias - IMO 9689811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Grunberg [View profile]Title:Three SaskiasAdded:Dec 31, 2018
Captured:April 14, 2014IMO:9689811Hits:637
Location:Port Phillip Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
the brand new Three Saskias ( at the time ) arriving to load her first cargo in Melbourne
she is controlled by Cargill and if the master was to be believed the name originates from their office in Belgium where three of the staff/chartering managers name is Saskia !!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Three Saskias
IMO:9689811
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370367000
Callsign:3EWU4
Former name(s):
- Saskia I (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,291 tons
Summer DWT:80,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°58’34.92” N, 76°7’18.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 106° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Brvix
Arrival:3rd Jul 2019
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 23:00:12 UTCBrrio
2018 June 15th, 12:00:58 UTCHk Hkg
2018 May 1st, 08:00:54 UTCUs Kam
2018 March 19th, 21:00:18 UTCCn Ngb
2017 June 4th, 11:00:42 UTCSingapore
2017 April 13th, 15:00:09 UTCSing Pebg-b
2017 April 10th, 00:00:21 UTCSingapore
2017 February 19th, 00:00:15 UTCCargill Westwego
2017 February 2nd, 00:00:46 UTCConvent
2017 January 27th, 16:00:13 UTCSw Pass/convent,usa
More Of This Ship
Three Saskias
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Three Saskias
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
THREE SASKIAS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
tony on Dec 31, 2018 16:43 (6 months ago)
WOW
Fergal Clohessy on Dec 31, 2018 14:14 (6 months ago)
Excellent!!
Paul Finnigan on Dec 31, 2018 04:41 (6 months ago)
One word Pete, Fantastic !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!