ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHERRATA - IMO 9646455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:KHERRATAAdded:Jan 01, 2019
Captured:September 09, 2018IMO:9646455Hits:34
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kherrata passing Twielenfleth outbound from Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Kherrata
IMO:9646455
Flag:Algeria
MMSI:605086012
Callsign:7THD
Former name(s):
- Aggersborg (Until 2014 Dec)
- Nordana (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,645 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’0.54” N, 9°58’34.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 167° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Oran
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:10 UTCHburg Via Flushing
2018 July 13th, 19:00:13 UTCBejaia
2018 July 5th, 00:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 1st, 13:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 June 30th, 16:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 11th, 19:00:37 UTCOran
2018 June 8th, 18:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 24th, 06:00:09 UTCArzew
2018 May 7th, 20:00:40 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
KHERRATA
© Andreas Hoppe
KHERRATA
© Marc Piché
KHERRATA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 34 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!