ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Majesty - IMO 9143477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Great MajestyAdded:Jan 01, 2019
Captured:August 01, 1998IMO:9143477Hits:52
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Eternity
IMO:9143477
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477674000
Callsign:VRVY7
Former name(s):
- Great Majesty (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,251 tons
Summer DWT:46,194 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREAT ETERNITY
© Martin Palardy
GREAT ETERNITY
© Martin Palardy
GREAT ETERNITY
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!