ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNISTREAM - IMO 9484235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:UNISTREAMAdded:Jan 01, 2019
Captured:September 10, 2018IMO:9484235Hits:60
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unistream passing Cuxhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Atlantic
IMO:9484235
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305669000
Callsign:V2QL7
Former name(s):
- Rocco (Until 2011 Oct)
- Beluga Notification (Until 2011 Aug)
- Dutch Katja (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,351 tons
Summer DWT:8,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’28.09” N, 0°4’43.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 226° (331°)
Destination:
Location:H0nfleur
Arrival:21st Apr 2019
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 6th, 09:00:44 UTCAbidjan
2018 July 17th, 01:00:38 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 15th, 10:00:55 UTCKiel Kanal
2018 July 9th, 17:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 6th, 04:00:11 UTCRihards Bay
2018 May 10th, 06:00:17 UTCSafi
2018 May 8th, 08:00:55 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:32 UTCDouala
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:27 UTCDouala
More Of This Ship
UNISTREAM
© Henk Jungerius
UNISTREAM
© Henk Jungerius
UNISTREAM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!