ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSCENDEN TIME - IMO 9437505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jdap [View profile]Title:TRANSCENDEN TIMEAdded:Jan 02, 2019
Captured:December 20, 2018IMO:9437505Hits:44
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulker 'Transcenden Time' moored at the Trafaria grain terminal inner pier (Lisbon harbour).

Main characteristics:
MMSI: 564364000
Callsign: 9V8748
LOA: 179.9m
Beam: 28m
Draught (avg.): 7.9m
GT: 20924 t
DWT: 32688 t
Year of build: 2010
Builder: NANYANG SHIP ENGINEERING (JIANGMEN, CHINA)
Flag: SINGAPORE
Class society: LLOYD'S SHIPPING REGISTER
Manager & owner: COSCO BULK CARRIER (TIANJIN, CHINA)
Former names:
NORD HONG KONG until Oct 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcenden Time
IMO:9437505
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564364000
Callsign:9V8748
Former name(s):
- Nord Hong Kong (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,924 tons
Summer DWT:31,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’19.48” N, 96°8’9.91” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Vera Cruz
Arrival:18th Apr 2019
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 22:00:06 UTCSorel/ca
2018 September 5th, 08:00:01 UTCBalboa
2018 April 28th, 12:00:18 UTCMina Saqr
2018 April 24th, 22:00:54 UTCMina Saqr
2018 March 31st, 22:00:52 UTCNika Tera
2018 February 24th, 12:00:11 UTCConstantza
2018 February 13th, 01:00:21 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 January 28th, 14:00:41 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 26th, 16:30:51 UTCNo Order
2018 January 20th, 16:30:53 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
TRANSCENDEN TIME
© Pedro Amaral
TRANSCENDEN TIME
© jdap
TRANSCENDEN TIME
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!