Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jiao Cheng - IMO 7638741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Jiao ChengAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
The P.R.C. general cargo owned by Cosco Guangzhou M.V. Jiao Cheng - BOBG, arriving Santos 01.09.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Jiao Cheng
Former name(s):
- Amalia (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,481 tons
Summer DWT:16,250 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!