ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RECKNITZ - IMO 5202079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:RECKNITZAdded:Jan 02, 2019
Captured:IMO:5202079Hits:378
Location:Frederikshavn, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S RECKNITZ

Built 1953 as LAGNO by Oskarshamns Varv. A/B, Oskarshamn # 320 for
Rederi A/B Rex (Ragnar Källström), Stockholm
GRT 2077

1961 LAGNO A/S Lehmkuhl, Oslo
1965 RECKNITZ Deutsche Seereederei, Rostock
1973 RECKNITZ Deutfracht/Seereederei, Rostock
1978 MATHIOS Rigas Brothers - Dinos Mitropoulos, Piraeus
1982 Demolished at Perama, sale reported in July.

Photo Taken at Holtenau 1958

Infomation concerning vessel's historie is thanks to Wm.A. Schell

Vessel Identification
Name:Mathios
IMO:5202079
Former name(s):
- Lagno (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,025 tons
Summer DWT:3,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGNO
© Schovfinn
RECKNITZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
LAGNO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ingvar on Jan 03, 2019 06:51 (8 months ago)
imo 5202079
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!