ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stellar Galaxy - IMO 9038438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Stellar GalaxyAdded:Jan 03, 2019
Captured:November 02, 2018IMO:9038438Hits:63
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
Panama flag, built 1993, gross tons 147697

EDIT: Changed category to ore carriers, she is one of the 90-ties built VLCC's that were converted to ore carriers. (PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Galaxy
IMO:9038438
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518780000
Callsign:E5U2727
Former name(s):
- Pacific Amber (Until 2010 May)
- Able Dolphin (Until 2005 Apr)
- Cosmo Delphinus (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:147,697 tons
Summer DWT:263,130 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’4.3” N, 103°19’21.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 307° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang,china
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 10:00:01 UTCZhanjiang,china
2018 February 24th, 21:00:53 UTCBrgit
2013 June 19th, 02:00:59 UTCQingdao
2013 March 17th, 00:00:10 UTCSingapore
2013 February 25th, 11:45:23 UTCBeilun,china
2012 October 27th, 13:30:31 UTCRizhao.china
2012 August 20th, 12:00:18 UTCBrazil.tubarao
2012 July 9th, 03:00:14 UTCRizhao,china
2012 July 7th, 07:48:45 UTCRizhao.china
2012 July 7th, 07:48:41 UTCRizhao
More Of This Ship
STELLAR GALAXY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
STELLAR GALAXY
© Erik Azevedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 63 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!