ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOCHEM GHENT - IMO 9565649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BOCHEM GHENTAdded:Jan 03, 2019
Captured:January 02, 2019IMO:9565649Hits:47
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BOCHEM GHENT on the River Elbe near Cuxhaven on 2.1.2019


IMO: 9565649
MMSI: 477351300
Call Sign: VRIA8
Flag: Hong Kong [HK]
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 19968
Deadweight: 33628 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 170.17m × 26.6m
Year Built: 2011
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Bochem Ghent
IMO:9565649
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477351300
Callsign:VRIA8
Former name(s):
- Siva Ghent (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,968 tons
Summer DWT:33,628 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’48.92” N, 13°0’53.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 300° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Ruwais
Arrival:22nd May 2019
21:30:19 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:28 UTCDakar
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 15th, 12:00:37 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 7th, 16:00:41 UTCCape Town
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:39 UTCDakar
2018 May 9th, 10:00:41 UTCAntwerrp
2018 May 1st, 02:00:36 UTCHuelva
2018 April 27th, 22:30:41 UTCTaragonna
2018 March 20th, 12:30:27 UTCSikka
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:17 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
BOCHEM GHENT
© martin klingsick
BOCHEM GHENT
© jens smit
BOCHEM GHENT
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!