ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA JANDAIA - IMO 9200421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SAGA JANDAIAAdded:Jan 04, 2019
Captured:July 06, 2018IMO:9200421Hits:24
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 6.7.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Jandaia
IMO:9200421
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477398000
Callsign:VRYO9
Former name(s):
- Jandaia (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’0.89” N, 10°29’50.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap
Arrival:8th Apr 2019
22:15:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 08:00:49 UTCGigib>brrio
2018 July 9th, 02:00:20 UTCItliv>itmnf
2018 July 4th, 00:00:00 UTCFrset>itliv
2018 July 1st, 09:30:00 UTCBrpcl>frset
2018 June 4th, 22:00:02 UTCZacpt>>brssz
2018 May 15th, 04:00:51 UTCZadur>>zapzl
2018 May 9th, 13:00:03 UTCVnhon>>zadur
2018 March 26th, 22:00:40 UTCCncgs>>cn Tao
2018 March 24th, 07:00:45 UTCCnxmn>>cncgs
2018 March 19th, 06:00:48 UTCCnzuh>>cnxmn
More Of This Ship
SAGA JANDAIA
© Tomasello Letterio
SAGA JANDAIA
© AAA
SAGA JANDAIA
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!