ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Da Heng Shan - IMO 9564815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Da Heng ShanAdded:Jan 04, 2019
Captured:November 02, 2018IMO:9564815Hits:19
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Hongkong flag, built 2009, gross tons 5493
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Heng Shan
IMO:9564815
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477547800
Callsign:VRFX9
Former name(s):
- Cf Greystones (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,493 tons
Summer DWT:6,193 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’42.46” N, 113°47’13.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 335° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ebgc
Arrival:2nd Jan 2019
10:15:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 05:00:27 UTCDongguan
2018 April 28th, 09:00:33 UTCSingapore Ebgc
2017 September 22nd, 21:00:27 UTCSingapore Ebgc
2017 May 22nd, 18:00:09 UTCSingapore Ebgc
2016 November 11th, 08:00:03 UTCFremantle Aus
2016 October 31st, 20:00:33 UTCGeelong Aus
2016 April 7th, 06:00:09 UTCGresik
2016 February 22nd, 10:00:22 UTCChangjiangkou
2016 February 10th, 23:00:05 UTCS'pore Pebgc
2016 January 21st, 23:00:27 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
DA HENG SHAN
© Anthony Legg
DA HENG SHAN
© Anthony Legg
DA HENG SHAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!