ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE BIWA - IMO 9267417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:LAKE BIWAAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9267417Hits:750
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Panama flag Handy Max M.V. Lake Biwa arriving Santos, 17.10.04

IMO Added 9267417
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cmb Biwa
IMO:9267417
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566313000
Callsign:9V3367
Former name(s):
- Lake Biwa (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,963 tons
Summer DWT:53,505 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’11.4” N, 122°57’46.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 178° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Rizhao
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
19:30:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 19:30:40 UTCRizhao
2017 March 11th, 01:00:00 UTCJingtang
2016 April 14th, 10:00:51 UTCMuara Satui
2015 November 16th, 17:00:05 UTCMuara Satui
2015 September 6th, 10:00:58 UTCChittagong
2015 July 26th, 17:00:48 UTCGuanzhou
2014 June 7th, 06:00:32 UTCFujairah
2014 May 17th, 18:00:37 UTCSingapore
2014 May 5th, 12:00:18 UTCYeosu
2014 February 17th, 12:00:30 UTCMelaka
More Of This Ship
CMB BIWA
© Kyle Stubbs
CMB BIWA
© Kyle Stubbs
CMB BIWA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!