ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDURANCE - IMO 9647318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:ENDURANCEAdded:Jan 04, 2019
Captured:September 11, 2018IMO:9647318Hits:11
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Endurance outbound fishing harbour Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9647318
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305956000
Callsign:V2GJ3
Former name(s):
- Zhong Ding 2 (Until 2012 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,632 tons
Summer DWT:7,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°27’27.98” N, 16°45’58.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 322° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Cagliary
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 12:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 29th, 10:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 09:00:03 UTCRouen
2018 August 8th, 08:00:27 UTCGeorgetown
2018 August 1st, 09:00:56 UTCSantana
2018 July 19th, 12:00:47 UTCLisbon
2018 July 12th, 06:00:31 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 9th, 04:00:14 UTCBayonne
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:44 UTCSetubal
2018 May 28th, 12:00:02 UTCFerrol
More Of This Ship
ENDURANCE
© Marcus-S
ENDURANCE
© Marcus-S
Endurance
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 11 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!