ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAFRANCE RENOIR - IMO 7920534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:SEAFRANCE RENOIRAdded:Nov 07, 2004
Captured:IMO:7920534Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seafrance Renoir Dover bound, Calais, April 16th 2004, IMO No. 7920534 | Flag: France/Calais | GT 8863 | Loa 130m | Beam 22,50m | Draft 5,00m | Built 1981 by ACH-Construction Navale, Le Havre, France | Owner/Operator: Seafrance S.A., Paris, France. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Light
IMO:7920534
Former name(s):
- Seafrance Renoir (Until 2011 Jul)
- Cote D'azur (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:15,789 tons
Summer DWT:1,865 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COTE DAZUR
© Ken Smith
SEAFRANCE RENOIR
© Jerzy Rakowski
EASTERN LIGHT
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!