ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AC Sesoda - IMO 9470791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:AC SesodaAdded:Jan 06, 2019
Captured:January 06, 2019IMO:9470791Hits:160
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
AC SESODA at anchor on the River Derwent at Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Sunday, 6 January 2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ansac Sesoda
IMO:9470791
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354950000
Callsign:3FID3
Former name(s):
- Helen Trader (Until 2010 Mar)
- Nord Sincere (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,018 tons
Summer DWT:28,306 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’40.18” S, 176°1’50.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 331° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Caifeidian
Arrival:7th Oct 2019
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:00:11 UTCAuckland
2018 September 1st, 09:00:49 UTCWhyalla Australia
2018 July 7th, 19:15:03 UTCIzumi Sano
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCBundaberg Au
2018 June 7th, 06:00:25 UTCZhenjiang China
2018 June 6th, 18:00:26 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 April 12th, 05:00:28 UTCSingapore
2018 April 12th, 05:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:27 UTCVisakhapatnam India
2018 January 29th, 21:00:25 UTCSgp
More Of This Ship
AC SESODA
© GERALDINE
AC SESODA
© GERALDINE
AC Sesoda
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Walter Pless on Jan 06, 2019 11:55 (9 months ago)
Thanks, Paul. Late afternoon sun came out at just the right time.
Cheers!
Walter
Paul Finnigan on Jan 06, 2019 10:00 (9 months ago)
Colorful shot Walter.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!