ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SC Taipei - IMO 9175535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SC TaipeiAdded:Jan 06, 2019
Captured:November 02, 2018IMO:9175535Hits:21
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Hongkong flag, built 2000, gross tons 13753
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Taipei
IMO:9175535
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477108300
Callsign:VRJM4
Former name(s):
- Isabel Knutsen (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Chembulk Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,753 tons
Summer DWT:22,377 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°4’52.8” N, 72°37’43.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 158° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:30th Jan 2019
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 05:00:20 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 12th, 23:00:31 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 11th, 03:15:26 UTCSingapore
2018 April 3rd, 03:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 March 4th, 20:00:13 UTCMumbai
2017 December 11th, 17:00:38 UTCSingapore
2017 November 27th, 22:00:21 UTCOnsan
2017 October 6th, 12:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 September 19th, 20:00:36 UTCKunsan
2017 June 18th, 20:00:05 UTCSingapore_wpbg_b
More Of This Ship
Isabel Knutsen
© simonwp
SC TAIPEI
© ALEX MATEVKO
ISABEL KNUTSEN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 21 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!