ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seafrance Manet - IMO 8208763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Seafrance ManetAdded:Nov 07, 2004
Captured:IMO:8208763Hits:1,665
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seafrance Manet at her berth in Calais Arrière Port, April 16th 2004, ex: Champs Elysées, Stena Parisien | IMO No. 8208763 | Flag: France/Calais | GT 9069 | Loa 130,00m | Beam 22,50m | Draft 4,98m | Built 1984 by Chantiers Dubigeon, Nantes, France | Owner/Operator: Seafrance S.A., Paris, France. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Poeta Lopez Anglada
IMO:8208763
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225409000
Callsign:EADS
Former name(s):
- Daniya (Until 2013 Nov)
- Stena Navigator (Until 2012 Mar)
- Seafrance Manet (Until 2009 Oct)
- Champs Elysees (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:15,229 tons
Summer DWT:2,430 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seafrance Manet
© simonwp
SEAFRANCE MANET
© Pieter Inpyn
SEAFRANCE MANET
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!