ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS CYPRIA - IMO 9315812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aljaz Hrvatin [View profile]Title:AS CYPRIAAdded:Jan 07, 2019
Captured:April 08, 2017IMO:9315812Hits:52
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
With tug Mercur (IMO: 9801823). Koper, Slovenia.
Vessel Identification
Name:As Cypria
IMO:9315812
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091962
Callsign:A8UY4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Orchid (Until 2011 Jun 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,425 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°45’30.13” S, 31°23’56.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 72° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:11th May 2019
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 23:30:02 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 00:00:48 UTCPointe Des Galets
2018 April 12th, 15:30:48 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 April 10th, 20:30:01 UTCMundra
2018 February 6th, 10:00:27 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
AS Cypria
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
AS Cypria
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
AS CYPRIA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!