ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9456721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:JAN VAN GENTAdded:Jan 08, 2019
Captured:September 15, 2018IMO:9456721Hits:54
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jan van Gent outbound Nieuwe Waterweg Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Madeleine
IMO:9456721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244170000
Callsign:PBUF
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alkmaar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAN VAN GENT
© erwin willemse
JAN VAN GENT
© George58
JAN VAN GENT
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 54 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!