ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fides Marem WR88 - IMO 8432807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Fides Marem WR88Added:Jan 08, 2019
Captured:August 03, 2018IMO:8432807Hits:81
Location:Harlingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Fishing vessels loa less than 70ft/21m
Description:
Name: Fides Marem WR88
IMO: 8432807
MMSI: 246176000
Call Sign: PGYN
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
AIS Vessel Type: Fishing
Gross Tonnage: 61
Deadweight: -
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 21m × 5m
Year Built: 1962
Status: Active

1962 gebaut bei der Schiffswerft "De Onderneming" in Landsmeer
Motor: 190 PS Stork Ricardo
1962 reg. als TX 23 "ANNA KLAZINA" für vof B.J. v.d. Knaap & Zn. in Texel
1969reg. als HD 28 "NANNY MARGARETHA" für J. v.d. Voorde aus Den Helder
Motor : 220 PS
1973 reg. als WR 42 "ELZA ALINA" L.E. Bodde-Bays in Den Oever
1974 BR 8 "AGNES" für G. v.d. Velde in Breskens
1975 reg. als WR 88 "RANA" für J. Baijs aus Hippolytushoef
1988 neuer Motor: 230 PS Gardner
1997 neuer Motor: 300 PS / 221 KW Cummins
2000 aufgelegt zu verkauf
2000 reg. als OD 88 "CORNELIS" für C.K. Tanis aus Ouddorp
2005 reg. als WR 88 "FIDES MAREM" für Visserijbedrijf WR-88 Fides Marem (Adriaan Boer) aus Den Oever
Vessel Identification
Name:Fides Marem
IMO:8432807
MMSI:246176000
Callsign:PGYN
Former name(s):
- Cornelis (Until 2009)
- Agnes (Until 2000)
- Rana (Until 1962 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:61 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fides Marem WR88
© Frank Behrends
Fides Marem WR88
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Fides Marem WR88
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 81 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!