ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA ECUADOR - IMO 9123532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:LIBRA ECUADORAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123532Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
the B 186 class M.S. Libra Ecuador leaving Santos 17.10.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Melaka
IMO:9123532
Former name(s):
- Helen Schulte (Until 2010 May)
- Libra Ecuador (Until 2009 May)
- Helen Schulte (Until 2003 Jun)
- Direct Kiwi (Until 2002 May)
- Helen Schulte (Until 1999 Apr)
- Libra Houston (Until 1998 Nov 03)
- Helen Schulte (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,281 tons
Summer DWT:22,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MCC MELAKA
© Helen Krmic
LIBRA ECUADOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
LIBRA ECUADOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 01, 2005 04:27 (11 years ago)
Hi Marcelo Lopes!

LIBRA ECUADOR:
Launched: 18/04/1994
Completed: 01/02/1997
L.O.A.: 179,23 m.
IMO: 9123532
Speed: 19,6 knots
Type/Class: B-186-VI/11
Ex. Names: Helen Schulte, Libra Houston and Direct Kiwi
Flag: Cyprus / Port of Registry: Limassol

Thanks

Gustavo

Gustavo Sousa
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!