ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Allie B - IMO 7626279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:Allie BAdded:Jan 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:7626279Hits:755
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Allie B, upbound Welland Ship Canal above Lock 1, Sunday, August 25, 2002. The Allie B was on her way to Sturgeon Bay to tow a newly built barge off the lakes.
Vessel Identification
Name:Allie B
IMO:7626279
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367137180
Callsign:WDD3857
Former name(s):
- Express Explorer (Until 2006 Aug)
- Janet Graham (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:429 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tampa Fl
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’22.76” N, 75°7’49.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Camden Nj
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 11:00:01 UTCCamden Nj
2017 November 12th, 19:00:37 UTCRhode Island
2017 August 5th, 22:00:43 UTCLarose La
2017 July 20th, 10:00:53 UTCPanama
2017 June 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCNew York
2017 June 12th, 22:00:15 UTCHouma La
2017 June 8th, 12:00:17 UTCWest Palm Fl
2017 May 15th, 12:00:47 UTCTampa Fl
2017 May 15th, 12:00:13 UTCTampa Fl
2017 April 28th, 16:00:11 UTCCape Canaveral
More Of This Ship
ALLIE B
© Tore Hettervik
Allie B
© jsupik1
Allie B
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 21, 2005 06:17 (12 years ago)
Interesting tug, i dont recognize the color scheme on the lakes, nice pic too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!