ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lopi - IMO 9084267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:LopiAdded:Jan 10, 2019
Captured:June 24, 2005IMO:9084267Hits:153
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
passing Fischerhuette westbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Rising Hawk
IMO:9084267
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375062000
Callsign:J8B4943
Former name(s):
- Al Jaber 18 (Until 2013 Nov 12)
- Rising Hawk (Until 2013 Nov 12)
- Lopi (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Anna Oldendorff (Until 2005 Feb 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,263 tons
Summer DWT:18,297 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’27.62” N, 103°20’38.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 315° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
21:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 21:00:46 UTCSingapore
2017 March 19th, 16:15:25 UTCYemen
2015 December 21st, 12:00:36 UTCNikkatra
2015 October 10th, 06:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2015 September 7th, 15:00:30 UTCAlger
2015 August 21st, 08:00:45 UTCVilagarcia De Arousa
2015 August 7th, 15:00:45 UTCGdansk
2015 July 30th, 19:30:02 UTCPolice
More Of This Ship
AL JABER 18
© Ivan Meshkov
RISING HAWK
© Gena Anfimov
Rising Hawk
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Jan 12, 2019 10:42 (5 days ago)
Hello Volker, I agree. Fischerhütte is a pretty shipspotting location.
Regards Michael
volker1948 on Jan 11, 2019 10:53 (6 days ago)
Moin Michael.Well done,I like it! It reminds me to go to Fischerhütte again! Best wishes from "our" canal,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!