ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAFRANCE NORD PAS-DE-CALAIS - IMO 8512152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:SEAFRANCE NORD PAS-DE-CALAISAdded:Nov 07, 2004
Captured:April 16, 2004IMO:8512152Hits:1,934
Location:Calais, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seafrance Nord Pas de Calais outward bound from Calais, April 16th 2004, ex: Nord Pas de Calais | IMO No. 8512152 | Flag: France/Dunkerque | GT 4284 | dwt 7264 | Loa 158,09m | Beam 22,40m | Draft 5,92m | Built 1987 by Normed Constructions Navales du Littoral, La Seyne-sur-Mer, France | Owner/Operator: Seafrance S.A., Paris, France. © Dieter Pots.

Moved to the Ferries category. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nord Pas De Calais
IMO:8512152
Flag:France
MMSI:227011500
Callsign:FNBN
Former name(s):
- Seafrance Nord Pas De Calais (Until 2012 Jul)
- Nord Pas De Calais (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,727 tons
Summer DWT:4,795 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dunkerque
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’35.52” N, 15°24’6.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 135° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
16:05:56 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:40 UTCEslpa
2018 September 1st, 05:20:59 UTCEsfue
2018 August 25th, 16:10:12 UTCEslpa
2018 August 25th, 05:10:25 UTCEsfue
2018 August 18th, 16:05:51 UTCEslpa
2018 August 17th, 05:20:12 UTCEsfue
2018 August 16th, 16:05:28 UTCEslpa
2018 August 14th, 05:20:11 UTCEsfue
2018 August 11th, 16:00:55 UTCEslpa
2018 August 8th, 05:20:57 UTCEsfue
More Of This Ship
AL ANDALUS EXPRESS
© Alex Marrero
AL ANDALUS EXPRESS
© Wil Weijsters
SEAFRANCE NORD PAS-DE-CALAIS
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 16, 2006 17:42 (12 years ago)
Fine pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!