ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Manak 1 - IMO 8325781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Manak 1Added:Jan 10, 2019
Captured:April 05, 2018IMO:8325781Hits:102
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Copyright ©
Spot place: Mumbai, India. Spot date: 05/04/'18.
IMO-nr.: 8325781 | Callsign: AVEB | Former name(s): Sungei Rajang (01/'95) / Kundasang (04/'05) / Mar Sol XI (01/'10) | Loa: 61.60 m | Beam: 14.49 m | Depth: 6.82 m | Draught: 5.61 m | DWT: 1855 ton | GT: 1449 | Main Engine(s): 2x Wärtsilä 8R22MD (2x 2698 kW) | Speed: 16.0 kn | Built: 04/1985 | Yard & place: Sanatan Engineering Pte. Ltd., Singapore | Owner: Arc Marine Pvt. Ltd. | Manager: Arc Marine Pvt. Ltd. | Flag: India | Port of Registry: Mumbai
Remarks:
- Recycled (scrapped) in Alang, India (30/09/’18).
Vessel Identification
Name:Manak 1
IMO:8325781
Flag:India
MMSI:419097100
Callsign:AVEB
Former name(s):
- Mar Sol Xi (Until 2010 Jan)
- Kundasang (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sungei Rajang (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,449 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!