ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moonrise G - IMO 9628520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Moonrise GAdded:Jan 10, 2019
Captured:April 13, 2018IMO:9628520Hits:44
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Mumbai, India. Spot date: 13/04/'18.
IMO-nr.: 9628520 | Callsign: HPEW | Former name(s): Cassandra 8 (05/'14) / Moonrise-GSL (07/'17) | Loa: 59.90 m | Beam: 16.50 m | Depth: 6.80 m | Draught: 4.44 m | DWT: 2060 ton | GT: 2170 | Main Engine(s): 2x Cummins QSK60M (2x 1641 kW) | Speed: 12.0 kn | Bollard Pull: 50 ton | Built: 12/2013 | Yard & place: Sealink Engineering & Slipway SDN BHD, Sarawak | Owner: Rederij Groen BV | Manager: Rederij Groen BV | Flag: Panama | Port of Registry: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Moonrise Gsl
IMO:9628520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352432000
Callsign:HPEW
Former name(s):
- Cassandra 8 (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,170 tons
Summer DWT:2,052 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2013
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Moonrise GSL
© Pilot Frans
Moonrise G
© John van Zijderveld
Moonrise G
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!