ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Jumbo - IMO 7725946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Sea JumboAdded:Jan 10, 2019
Captured:April 05, 2018IMO:7725946Hits:125
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Mumbai, India Spot date: 05/04/'18.
IMO-nr.: 7725946 | Callsign: AVPY | Former name(s): Stad Troll (01/'88) / Strathfarrar (01/'96) / Boa Trader (05/'98) / Havila trader (09/'03) / Bourbon Trader (10/'04) / Ios Jumbo (06/'12) | Loa: 80.77 m | Beam: 18.00 m | Depth: 7.10 m | Draught: 5.61 m | DWT: 4114 ton | GT: 2478 | Main Engine(s): 2x Nohab Polar F212V (2x 1715 kW) | Speed: 15.0 kn | Deck Area: 795 m2 | Built: 05/1979 | Yard & place: Ulstein Hatlo AS, Ulsteinvik | Owner: Hind Offshore Pvt. Ltd. | Manager: Hind Offshore Pvt. Ltd. | Flag: India | Port of Registry: Mumbai
Remarks:
- Ulstein UT705.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Jumbo
IMO:7725946
Flag:India
MMSI:419000420
Callsign:AVPY
Former name(s):
- Ios Jumbo (Until 2012 Jun)
- Bourbon Trader (Until 2004 Oct 22)
- Havila Trader (Until 2003 Sep)
- Boa Trader (Until 1998 May)
- Strathfarrar (Until 1996 Jan)
- Stad Troll (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Strathfarrar
© DDGHANSA
STRATHFARRAR
© stephen-s
HAVILA TRADER
© stephen-s
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!