ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Halland - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:HallandAdded:Jan 11, 2019
Captured:May 15, 2018IMO:8518558Hits:60
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Copyright ©
Spot place: Kiel Canal - Grünental, Germany. Spot date: 15/05/'18.
IMO-nr.: 8518558 | Callsign: DFYT | Former name(s): Emma (04/'86) / Sprante (04/'96) / Lys Corona (02/'97) / Guadalupe II (02/'08) | Loa: 82.09 m | Beam: 12.60 m | Depth: 4.70 m | Draught: 4.26 m | DWT: 2295 ton | GT: 1899 | Main Engine(s): 1x MWM-Deutz TBD 444L6 (1x 1100 kW) | Speed: 11.0 kn | Container Capacity: 142 TEU | Built: 04/1986 | Yard & place: Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens GmbH, Emden | Owner: Karl Meyer Shipping International GmbH & Co. | Manager: Karl Meyer Shipping International GmbH & Co. | Flag: Germany | Port of Registry: Stade
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°14’4.92” N, 4°34’22.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:29th Mar 2019
01:00:42 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 18:00:08 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 29th, 20:00:02 UTCNo Rek
2018 August 26th, 01:44:45 UTCDe Bum
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:18 UTCPl Swi
2018 August 21st, 04:00:37 UTCHorsens
2018 August 18th, 12:00:18 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 14th, 18:00:36 UTCKalmar
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCPlszz
2018 August 8th, 07:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 18:00:55 UTCBuesum
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© Gena Anfimov
HALLAND
© Eddie Walker
Halland
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!