ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amber Trader - IMO 9180853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Amber TraderAdded:Jan 11, 2019
Captured:May 15, 2018IMO:9180853Hits:112
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Copyright ©
Spot place: Kiel Canal - Grünental, Germany. Spot date: 15/05/'18.
IMO-nr.: 9180853 | Callsign: V2QO9 | Former name(s): Lara (06/'13) | Loa: 100.85 m | Beam: 14.95 m | Depth: 8.4 m | Draught: 6.51 m | DWT: 5727 ton | GT: 3954 | Main Engine(s): 1x MWM-Deutz TBD 645L6 (1x 2760 kW) | Speed: 14 kn | Container Capacity: 564 TEU / Grane: 7707 m3 | Built: 12/1998 | Yard & place: Ferus Smit BV, Westerbroek | Owner: Canober Management Ltd. | Manager: Amberseas Martime Ltd. | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registry: St. John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Trader
IMO:9180853
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305976000
Callsign:V2QO9
Former name(s):
- Lara (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’19.34” N, 3°27’35.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 307° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:21st Jan 2019
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 01:00:42 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 8th, 12:00:24 UTCHylestad
2018 August 5th, 10:00:40 UTCGhent
2018 July 29th, 02:00:35 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 20th, 19:00:53 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 13th, 08:00:55 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:54 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:49 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:47 UTCUst'-luga
2018 July 13th, 08:00:37 UTCUst'-luga
More Of This Ship
Amber Trader
© Rico Voss
AMBER TRADER
© Alex Guikalov
AMBER TRADER
© Alex Guikalov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Jan 11, 2019 13:37 (6 days ago)
Thanks for your nice comment!
I add descriptions as hobby, and tells so much more about a ship then just a picture. Appreciated you like it!

Best regards,
Klaas-Jan!
volker1948 on Jan 11, 2019 11:11 (6 days ago)
Hello Klaas-Jan!Thanks for posting of the phantastic serie of shots today and the very good descriptions.Give us more! I wish you all the best.Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!