ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amsterdam, NETHERLANDS - IMO 7329742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Amsterdam, NETHERLANDSAdded:Jan 11, 2019
Captured:August 26, 1975IMO:7329742Hits:354
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Harbour Overview Images
Description:
a lot of laid-up vessels, among others "Ludolf Oldendorff" (IMO-No. 7329742), behind her "Dora Oldendorff" (IMO-No. 7367500). I donīt remember the names of that 4 reefers.
Vessel Identification
Name:Parthenon
IMO:7329742
Former name(s):
- Kyrenia (Until 1995)
- Bulkmadeira (Until 1993 Sep)
- Isola Rossa (Until 1993 Jul)
- Bulkportofino (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ludolph Oldendorff (Until 1987)
- Ludolf Oldendorff (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,453 tons
Summer DWT:74,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUDOLF OLDENDORFF
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Jan 11, 2019 11:36 (6 days ago)
in the background the superstructure of the Nepco Bahamas, one of the last VLCC's built at the NDSM yard, almost ready for moving to Verolme's Rozenburg yard for delivery drydocking.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!