ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KELIBIA - IMO 6406373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:KELIBIAAdded:Jan 11, 2019
Captured:February 03, 1991IMO:6406373Hits:149
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Maltese flagged ferry KELIBIA in Napoli, Italy in february 1991.
Built 1964 in Bremerhaven as Danish GRENAA for traffic between Hundested and Grenaa. Renamed KALLE in 1971, thereafter she became OLAU WEST (1975), CORSICA MARINA (1977), KELIBIA (1990), SCENT OF SEA (1998), NORTIA (1999) and AZZURRA in 2001. Arrived Aliaga, Turkey for B/U in march 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azzurra
IMO:6406373
Former name(s):
- Nortia (Until 2001 Aug)
- Scent Of Sea (Until 1999 Oct)
- Kelibia (Until 1998 Jan)
- Corsica Marina (Until 1990 Feb)
- Olau West (Until 1977)
- Kalle (Until 1975)
- Grenaa (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,613 tons
Summer DWT:864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORSICA MARINA
© Alfredo Aldi
KELIBIA
© Juan G. Mata
CORSICA MARINA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!