ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H&S PRUDENCE - IMO 9226188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:H&S PRUDENCEAdded:Jan 11, 2019
Captured:September 15, 2018IMO:9226188Hits:25
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
H&S Prudence outbound Maasvlakte
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Prudence
IMO:9226188
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244402000
Callsign:PC2498
Former name(s):
- Prudence (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:1,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°3’1.47” N, 5°49’51.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 192° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Gbwpt
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
04:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:00 UTCUkflx
2018 September 8th, 15:50:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 15:50:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 15:50:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 15:50:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 15:50:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 15:50:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 15:50:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 15:50:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 15:50:26 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
H&S Prudence
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
H&S Prudence
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
H&S PRUDENCE
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!