ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO FOREST 3 - IMO 9534468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:OSLO FOREST 3Added:Jan 11, 2019
Captured:October 15, 2018IMO:9534468Hits:60
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OSLO FOREST 3
ex MARTINI SCAN -2013, INDUSTRIAL MAYA -2017
IMO 9534468
built 2012 by Scheepswerf Peters, Kampen - yard no.: 904
GT 6693, NT 3441, DWT 10049
length 116,26m, breadth 17,8m, draft 7,8m, speed 14 knots
Flag: Singapore, port of reg.: Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Maya
IMO:9534468
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246863000
Callsign:PCOD
Former name(s):
- Martini Scan (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,693 tons
Summer DWT:10,049 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’56.11” N, 9°53’37.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 169° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 16:00:22 UTCDzmos
2018 August 29th, 21:00:47 UTCBalsta
2018 August 7th, 04:00:07 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 25th, 10:00:47 UTCJacobstad
2018 July 18th, 21:00:15 UTCSodertalje Anch
2018 July 18th, 21:00:06 UTCOrrskar
2018 July 13th, 16:00:09 UTCBalsta
2018 July 4th, 15:00:23 UTCGarrucha
2018 June 26th, 08:00:49 UTCSfax Via Skaw
2018 June 26th, 08:00:30 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
OSLO FOREST 3
© Malte Classens
OSLO FOREST 3
© Ulf Kornfeld
OSLO FOREST 3
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Jan 11, 2019 16:48 (4 days ago)
Passing Rendsburg,Kreishafen,westbound.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!