ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shingle - IMO 8036079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:ShingleAdded:Jan 11, 2019
Captured:January 11, 2019IMO:8036079Hits:71
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Shingle Detained at Dublin since 14/6/14. She was shifted from her permanent berth 19 to berth 24 for possible ship breaking .
Vessel Identification
Name:Shingle
IMO:8036079
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182402
Callsign:ERXB
Former name(s):
- Korsun (Until 2013 Dec)
- Malabo (Until 2002 Aug)
- Geroi Perekopa (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:669 tons
Summer DWT:497 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shingle
© Robbie Cox
Shingle
© Robbie Cox
Shingle
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!